BMW 325i Manual Transmission

While the OEM BMW 325i manual transmission is built to be durable and long-lasting, excessive wear and age take its toll on this vital component. As the transmission begins to fail, you might notice odd sounds, a grinding noise, difficulty shifting gears or trouble getting out of gear. You want to replace it with a genuine BMW 325i manual transmission before it quits altogether. You don't want to drive with a defective transmission and it's dangerous to have a car that shifts into gear by itself. Order your factory-direct parts for your complete transmission replacement. When you shop below, you also receive fast shipping.
Drive Shaft
26-10-7-551-207
Other Names: Manual Drive Shaft Transmission 261010 More
Replaces: 26-10-7-531-310
Description: 325i. 2wd. 3 series. Manual trans. Without turbo. More
Fits:
  • BMW:
    • 325i,
    • 328i,
    • M3
$1,529.63
$1,213.91
$1,529.63
$1,213.91
Drive Shaft
26-10-7-551-199
Other Names: Drive Shaft Automatic Transmission 261010 More
Replaces: 26-10-7-527-355
Description: 325i. 2wd. 3 series. Auto trans. Without turbo. More
Fits:
  • BMW:
    • 325i,
    • 328i,
    • M3
$1,529.63
$1,213.91
$1,529.63
$1,213.91
Aluminum Pedals - Manual Transmission
35-00-2-213-213
Other Names: Set Of Aluminum Pedal Pads 359010 More
Replaces: 35-00-0-006-949, 35-00-0-304-642
Description: Includes Accelerator Pedal cover, Brake Pedal cover and Clutch Pedal Cover Manual Transmission More
Notes: M Sav. More
Fits:
  • BMW:
    • 128i,
    • 135i,
    • 135is,
    • 325Ci,
    • 325i,
    • 325xi,
    • 328i,
    • 328i xDrive,
    • 328xi,
    • 330Ci,
    • 330i,
    • 330xi,
    • 335d,
    • 335i,
    • 335i xDrive,
    • 335is,
    • 335xi,
    • M3,
    • X1,
    • X3,
    • X5,
    • X6,
    • Z4
  • 18 more
$128.00
$104.86
$128.00
$104.86
Output Shaft
33-13-1-428-124
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Axle Shafts, Stub Shaft, Flange, Drive Flange Output 332020 More
Replaces: 33-13-1-428-252
Description: Coupe & convertible, without M3, without 335is. Sedan & wagon, without M3, without 335d. 323i, ci, touring. 328i, ci. 325i, ci. 330i,... More
Notes: Included With Differential Assembly. More
Fits:
  • BMW:
    • 128i,
    • 135i,
    • 323Ci,
    • 323i,
    • 325Ci,
    • 325i,
    • 325xi,
    • 328Ci,
    • 328i,
    • 328i xDrive,
    • 328xi,
    • 330Ci,
    • 330i,
    • 330xi,
    • 335i,
    • 335i xDrive,
    • 335xi,
    • M3,
    • X1,
    • X3,
    • X5,
    • Z4
  • 17 more
$145.45
$111.71
$145.45
$111.71
Wheel Hub
33-41-1-095-774
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Hub, Stub Shaft, Axle Shafts, Drive Flange Hub 332020 More
Replaces: 33-41-1-137-358, 33-41-1-138-581
Description: 325xi, 330i, ci, xi. 840Ci, 850Ci. Without M6. 528i, 535i. 525i, 530i. With M3. 645Ci. 545i. 550i. 650i. Z3. 3.2l. Series 8. Sedan,... More
Fits:
  • BMW:
    • 325i,
    • 325xi,
    • 330Ci,
    • 330i,
    • 330xi,
    • 525i,
    • 525xi,
    • 528i,
    • 528i xDrive,
    • 528xi,
    • 530i,
    • 530xi,
    • 535i,
    • 535i GT,
    • 535i xDrive,
    • 535xi,
    • 545i,
    • 550i,
    • 645Ci,
    • 650i,
    • 740i,
    • 740iL,
    • 750iL,
    • 840Ci,
    • 850Ci,
    • 850CSi,
    • 850i,
    • M3,
    • Z3,
    • Z8
  • 25 more
$112.37
$86.30
$112.37
$86.30
Axle Shafts
33-41-1-131-121
Positions: Left, Right
Other Names: Flange, Hub, Stub Shaft, Drive Flange H33410 More
Replaces: 33-41-1-128-985
Description: 318, 325, 325i, 325ic. With 318i, 325e. 325, 325e, 318is. 325es, 325i. Series 3. Convert old style,. More
Notes: Order By Engine, Year And Description, Includes Bleed. More
Fits:
  • BMW:
    • 318i,
    • 318is,
    • 325,
    • 325e,
    • 325es,
    • 325i
  • 1 more
$343.93
$302.80
$343.93
$302.80
Stub Axle
33-13-1-213-249
Other Names: Flange, Axle Shaft, Drive Flange Output H3310D More
Replaces: 33-13-1-208-416
Description: Convert old style, 325i. 325, 325i, M3. With 325e. 325es, M3. 525. Series 5. Series 3. Series 7. 528, 535, 735. More
Notes: Order By Year And Description. More
Fits:
  • BMW:
    • 325,
    • 325e,
    • 325es,
    • 325i,
    • 525i,
    • 525iT,
    • 535i,
    • 735i,
    • 735iL,
    • M3
  • 5 more
$332.54
$284.52
$332.54
$284.52

No results found for "manual transmission, drive shaft". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!